Run Faster     ~     Jump Higher & Further     ~     Throw Further

Rise Above Competition Today ~ 952-679-8428 ~ info@maximumimpact-business.com

What To Expect

Detailed Jumping, Hurdling, Throwing

Running Form Correction

Starting Blocks & Transitions

Targeted Strength Training

Competition Strategies

Goals & Objectives

Enhanced Performance

Enhanced Collegiate Opportunities

Gain Competitive Edge

Increased Times, Jumps Throws

COVID

Mask & Gloves During Training

Temperature Checks

Social Spacing Training

Click here for more details

MAXIMUM IMPACT TRAINING CENTER – 701 PLYMOUTH AVE. N., MINNEAPOLIS

Schedule

YWCA

On 200m Track Training

Speed ~ General Track ~ Hurdles

2121 E. Lake St., Minneapolis

Fri – 6:00 to 7:30

Rockford Center

On 200m Track Training

Speed ~ General Track ~ LJ & TJ

7500 County Rd 50, Rockford

Wed – 6:30 to 8:00

Maximum’s Impact Center

Strength & Agility ~ LJ & TJ ~ High Jump

701 Plymouth Ave. N, Minneapolis

Mon., Wed., & Thurs. – 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Sat – 12:00 to 1:30

Supportive Classes

STEM Acceleration Classes

These classes are part of your training.

Mon, Wed, & Thur – 4:30 – 5:30

By Appt. Only

COMPLETE APPLICATION PURCHASE STRENGTH, AGILITY, SPEED TRNG. FOR ALL SPORTS
COMPLETE APPLICATION 1on1 PURCHASE

Scheduling

1on1 / small group is register by appt. ONLY

952-679-8428

info@maximumimpact-business.com

Payment Options

Online ~ Cash ~ Checks ~ Credit Card

Purchasing

Packages expire after 6-months.

Cancellations & Re-Scheduling

Cancel 4-hours prior to your scheduled start time.  No shows are subject to class/credit loss.  Download the Upper Hand app for easier purchasing of class credits.

For registration and payment questions contact Leticia Floyd at leticiafloyd2014@gmail.com or 763-313-6157.  

Suggested Weekly Training Plans

Track Specialty 2 Classes Per Week ~ Strength Agility Speed 2 Classes Per Week ~ STEM Acceleration 1 Class Per Week

Maximum Impact 2020 High School Graduates

Courtney Menshaw ~ Champlin Park ~ Concordia College

Mia  Rocker ~ St. Michael Albertville ~ Westcliff University

Liam Gunsbury ~ Breck High School ~ Colorado College

Kytal Price ~ Hopkins High School ~ University of Dayton

Parker Ellis ~ Prior Lake High School ~ North Dakota State

Aaliyah Guy ~ Prior Lake High School ~ Mankato State University

Annika Johnson ~ Minnehaha Academy ~ University of Stanford

Jaden Ramos ~ De La Salle ~ Alcorn State

Grace Robinson ~ Minnetonka High School ~ Carthage College

Michael Braun ~ Rogers High School ~ Hamline University

Cassidy Clements ~ Champlin Park ~ University of Jamestown

Kyra Dalluge ~ Rogers High School ~ Illinois State University

Sam Hurcomb ~ Minneapolis Southwest ~ Brown University

Sydney Jackson ~ Cretin-Derham Hall ~ Concordia University

Shaliciah Jones ~ North St. Paul ~ North Carolina A & T

Liam Kennedy ~ St. Paul Central ~ Carleton College

Travis Miller ~ Heritage Christian Academy ~ Concordia University

Max Peckenschneider ~ Providence Academy ~ University of Wisconsin, Madison

Dante White ~ Wayzata High School ~ North Dakota State University

maximum