TRACK MEETS & SHOWCASE OPPORTUNITIES
Develop a Competitive Edge & Work Towards Earnings a College Scholarship
144

INDOOR TRACK EVENT OPPORTUNTIES

(Cost: Registration & Coaching TBD)

December
10       Aurora Flyers Boatright Holiday Classic           Hillside IL

11       USATF Minnesota Meet 1                                    Bethel College

16-17 Ozark AAU Dick Cook Invitational                     College Elsah, IL

30-31 AAU Northern Indoor National                         Bloomington, IL

 

 

January

8    USATF Minnesota Meet 2                                      University of Minnesota
21  Ozark AAU Indoor Meet                                         Elsah, IL

29  USATF Minnesota Meet 3                                      University of Minnesota

 

February

5   USATF Minnesota Meet 4                               Bethel College
12 Ozark AAU Indoor Meet                                  Elsah, IL

19      USATF Minnesota Meet #5                        Bethel College

25-26  Ozark Indoor Series Championship       Elsah IL

 

March

3-5     AAU Indoor National Championship         Virginia Beach VA

 10-12     New Balance Nationals Indoors                  New York, NY

12           USATF indoor Championship                      Univ of MN

COLLEGE RECRUITING INFORMATION
WHAT WE DO WORKS

MN State Meet All Time Record Holders

100M           Taylor Anderson   11.71     Hopkins

200M           Jedah Caldwell     23.91     Chanhassen

400M           Vanessa Clarida    54.36     B. Kennedy

800M           Ruby Stauber         2:06       Wayzata

LJ                   Patricia Johnson   19-03    Orno

100M(A)      T’ Nia Riley            11.84     Mpls North

200M(A)      T’ Nia Riley            24.44     Mpls North

Minnesota Gatorade Athlete of The Year

Taylor Anderson      Hopkins   2011

Ruby Stauber           Wayzata  2015

Jedah Caldwell        Chanhassen  2016

Recent MN State Meet Champions

300H           Jack Fischer      Orno    2022

100/200M   Anisia Thompson      Blake  2021

100H  Jayson Ekiyor       Providence     2021

100/200M   Shalecia Jones      North St Paul   2019/20

100/200M    Max Peckenschneider          Providence     2019

100/400M    Robbie Grace      Blake    2019

100M             Ethan Peal                              St. Michael     2018

Recent Performance Results

Event  2021 PR  2022 PR

Dell Johnson  Wayzata   400M  54.45  50.63

Phillip Moore  Delano  400M  52.25  49.11

Annabelle Ellenbogen  Breck  800M  2:25  2:17.10 & 400M  65.33  60.10

Logan Webster  Mpls S.W.  800M  2:32  2:21 & 400M  66.72  61.1

Juriad Hughes  Irondale  100M  11.4  10.98 & Long Jump  21.72  24.20

Jerimaha Chanzu  Blaine  100M  11.85  10.89

Mya Foulken  Minnetonka      HJ  5’1  5’4

Ruby Stauber   Wayzata  800M  2:22  2:03

Jada Caldwell  Chanhassen   200M  25:5  23.7

Roby Grace  Blake  Long Jump  17’5  20.2

Highlights

maximum