Maximum Impact Training | Alumni
16219
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-16219,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive

MAXIMUM IMPACT TRAINING ALUMNI

2018 Graduates

Kristen Arends  – Wisconsin Badgers

Katelyn Tschida – North Dakota State

Sierra Arrondodo – University of Minnesota-Duluth

Shiv Jhanjee – Colgate University

The Blake School

Destiny Truly – Arkansas State

2017 Graduates

Cameron Downey  – Columbia University

The Blake School

Hannah Anderson – University of North Dakota

Larry Darby – Minnesota State Fergus Falls

CJ Clarke – Naval Academy

Minnetonka HighSchool

2016 Graduates

Ruby Stauber – University of Oregon

Wayzata High School

Sam Pickerging Minnehaha High School
All Conference Quarterback
Minnesota Gophers

Carissa Dock Waconia High School
4 Time AAU Track All-American
Minnesota Gophers

Jedah Caldwell – University of Kansas Jayhawks

Alex Carabre Waconia High School
4 Time AAU Track All-American
Kentucky Wildcats

La Shawna Porter – Occidental University

Miatta Flemsiter Smith –  University of North Dakota State

Milan Burgress, Breck High School
MSHL State Meet Participant
University of MIchigan

Paul Afflitio Minnetonk High School
MSHL State Meet Finalist
Wisconsin Badgers

Jake Gorley Eagan High School
3 Time AAU Track All-American
University of Iowa

Megan Blair Highland Park High School
5 Time AAU Track All-American
Wisconsin Badgers

Alex Carabre Waconia High School
4 Time AAU Track All-American
Committed to the University of Kentucky

Josh Prater Chaska High School
MSHL State Meet participant
St. Thomas University

Maddie Gorley – University of Minnesota Gophers

Mike Crawford – University of Xavier Ohio

Bryn King – Northern Arizona University

Valeri Vinkor – Florida Atlantic University

2015 Graduates

Carolyn Nye – Univ. of Illinois  

The Blake School

Noah Easter –  University of California- Irvine

Tareka Larkins -Fisk University  

Wayzata High School

Cory Mensha – University of Minnesota

Champlin Park High School

Josh Gillipsie – Northwestern College St. Paul  

Wayzata High Schoo

Tyler Blanchard – Iowa

Michael Samuels – North Dakota State  

Champlin Park High School

Duane Moore – Iowa Western

Alex Klein – Northern State University, ND  

Stillwater High School

Past MIT Alumni

Taylor Anderson Hopkins High School
16 Time MSHL Champion Basketball & Track
4 Time AAU Track All-American
Senior UCONN Huskies

John Lager Benilde High School
All Conference Wide-Receiver
Sophomore Yale University

Vance Barnes Minnetonka High School
All Conference Running Back
Sophomore Minnesota State Mankato

Keegan Iverson Breck HS High School
Hockey
New York Rangers

Elise Anderson – – University of Connecticut

Niara Hill – University of Miami

Nahilia Hill – University of Pennsylvania

Jake Gourley – University of Iowa

Eagan High School